John Davis & Partners, Nayland

write review
updated on 24 January 2020

Opening Times

MondayMo
08:30 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:00
FridayFr
08:30 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
Open.
Closes in  6 h 27 min.
6 h 27 min

Official Data

Official Name
OPTIMUM ARCHITECTURE LIMITED
Reg. office address
NAGS CORNER, CO6 4LT, NAYLAND, Suffolk England
Company Number
06406534
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
04/02/2015 - OPTIMUM BUILDING DESIGN LIMITED
06/08/2008 - DESIGN & BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED
SIC Code
71129 - Other engineering activities
Date of Incorporation
23 Oct 2007
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
61 Station Road Sudbury Suffolk CO10 2SP United Kingdom
59 Abbeygate Street Bury St Edmunds Suffolk IP33 1LB England
Unit2, Clockhouse Farm Estate Cavendish Lane, Glemsford Sudbury Suffolk CO10 7PZ

Description

Nags Building Supplies is a TRADE and DIY centre about 6 miles north of Colchester in the village of Nayland.


Keywords:
Building Materials, Building Supplies, Builders' Merchants, Gutters, Plasterboard, Hanson, Sadolin, Travis Perkins, Jewson, Cement, Engineering, Decorating, Professional Services, Products, DIY, Ironmongery, Business Centre, Nails, Roofing Materials, Tiles, Local Services, Conversions, Pipe, Fixings, Panels, Castle, Residential Property, Kitchen Planning, Blocks, Plywood, Makita, Plasters, Rainwater, Regency, Dwellings, Marley, Polypipe, British Gypsum, Thermalite, Ici, Carcassing, Sandtoft, Grahams, Sikkens, Hepworth, Curtis, Akzo Nobel, Nayland, Black & Decker, Keyline, Sand Ballast, Home Improvers, Lafage, Toplite, Drainage Guttering, Hall Co, Premdor Crosby, Retail Office Premises
Products
Paint, Timber, Aggregates, Softwood, Hardwoods, Windows, Sand, Fibreglass, Lead, Brushes, Roof Trusses, Bricks & Blocks
Services
Design, Plumbing, Joinery, Roofing Services, Drainage, Extensions, Architectural Drawings, Renovation, Insulation, Free Delivery
Categories
Architects, Construction Companies
Brands
BOSCH
John Davis & Partners is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

John Davis & Partners

5 from 5

Very good

2 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for John Davis & Partners!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. Nags Corner, Wiston Road
    CO6 4LT  Nayland
    01206 263578
  2. Wiston Road
    CO6 4LT  Nayland
    01206 263578
  3. NEWTON'S FARM ESTATE
    CO6 4LX  Nayland
    01206 265116
  4. NEWTON'S FARM ESTATE, WISSINGTON NAYLAND
    CO6 4LX  Nayland
  5. SCOTLAND HALL BARN, SCOTLAND STREET
    CO6 4QG  Stoke By Nayland
    01206 263459
  6. 69 Langham Road
    CO4 5HT  Colchester
    01206 272797
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies